Menu
Menu
Your Cart

100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5

100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
Guide Price
100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
Guide Price: £154.90 (£185.88 inc VAT)
Price per m2: £21.51/m2 (£25.82 inc VAT)

100mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5

Length: 1200mm
Width: 1200mm
Thickness: 100mm
Pack Quantity: 5
Board Coverage: 1.44m2
Pack Coverage: 7.2m2
Density: 30kg/m3
Weight/m2: 3kg
Weight: 21.6kg
Thermal Conductivity: 0.024W/mK
R-Value: 4.17m2K/W
Compressive Strength: 150kPa

100mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed or adhered boards.

APPLICATION
  • Rooftop decks subject to maintenance traffic,
  • Below most single-ply fully adhered and mechanically fixed roof membrane systems or loose laid ballasted roofing systems.
CHARACTERISTICS
  • High Thermal Performance,
  • Both sides coated with mineral coated glass facers,
  • Suitable for full bonding with approved adhesive systems,
  • Compatible with adhesively bonded single-ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed boards.
CERTIFICATION
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 2400mm x 1200mm - 2.88m2
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
59mm Unilin Plydeck Flat Roof Board is a high-performance composite board designed for flat roof applications. It comprises a 50mm rigid polyisocyanurate (PIR) insulation board directly bonded to a 9mm OSB board. This combination provides both high levels of thermal insulation and a robust decking s..
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200x450mm - 2.16m2
Delivery Time: 2 - 3 working days
75mm Unilin Safe-R SR/CW Phenolic Foam Insulation Board is a superior performance rigid partial fill cavity insulation board with enhanced fire performance, consisting of an Euroclass D-s1, d0 phenolic foam core with negligible smoke obscuration. Unilin Safe-R SR/CW is faced with low emissivity alum..