Menu
Menu
Your Cart

40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12

40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12
40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12
Guide Price
40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12
40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12
40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12
Guide Price: £193.00 (£231.60 inc VAT)
Price per m2: £11.17/m2 (£13.40 inc VAT)

40mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 12

Length: 1200mm
Width: 1200mm
Thickness: 40mm
Pack Quantity: 12
Board Coverage: 1.44m2
Pack Coverage: 17.28m2
Density: 30kg/m3
Weight/m2: 1.2kg
Weight: 20.74kg
Thermal Conductivity: 0.027W/mK
R-Value: 1.48m2K/W
Compressive Strength: 150kPa

40mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed or adhered boards.

APPLICATION
  • Rooftop decks subject to maintenance traffic,
  • Below most single-ply fully adhered and mechanically fixed roof membrane systems or loose laid ballasted roofing systems.
CHARACTERISTICS
  • High Thermal Performance,
  • Both sides coated with mineral coated glass facers,
  • Suitable for full bonding with approved adhesive systems,
  • Compatible with adhesively bonded single-ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed boards.
CERTIFICATION
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200x2400mm - 8.64m2
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
125mm Unilin ECO360 MA Sarking PIR Insulation board has a bio-enhanced, halogen free core of modified polyisocyanurate (PIR) pitched roof insulation bonded to textured low emissivity foil facings. Unilin ECO360 MA Sarking board offers excellent insulation performance with excellent th..
29.5mm Unilin XT/TL Thermal Liner Dot and Dab (20mm PIR Insulation bonded to 9.5mm Plasterboard)
Guide Price
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200mm x 2400mm - 2.88m2
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
29.5mm Unilin XT/TL Thermal Liner Dot and Dab Insulated Plasterboard is a high performance rigid insulation board made from 20mm Unilin PIR core faced with composite kraft paper bonded to 9.5mm plasterboard, specially designed for internal walls dry lining and insulation, due to its closed cell comp..