Menu
Menu
Your Cart

50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10

50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10
50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10
Guide Price
50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10
50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10
50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10
Guide Price: £181.49 (£217.79 inc VAT)
Price per m2: £12.60/m2 (£15.12 inc VAT)

50mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 10

Length: 1200mm
Width: 1200mm
Thickness: 50mm
Pack Quantity: 10
Board Coverage: 1.44m2
Pack Coverage: 14.4m2
Density: 30kg/m3
Weight/m2: 1.5kg
Weight: 21.6kg
Thermal Conductivity: 0.024W/mK
R-Value: 2.08m2K/W
Compressive Strength: 150kPa

50mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed or adhered boards.

APPLICATION
  • Rooftop decks subject to maintenance traffic,
  • Below most single-ply fully adhered and mechanically fixed roof membrane systems or loose laid ballasted roofing systems.
CHARACTERISTICS
  • High Thermal Performance,
  • Both sides coated with mineral coated glass facers,
  • Suitable for full bonding with approved adhesive systems,
  • Compatible with adhesively bonded single-ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed boards.
CERTIFICATION
160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3 160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
Guide Price
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200mm x 1200mm - 4.32m2
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
160mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed ..
Guide Price: £139.24
£167.09 inc VAT
25mm Unilin XT/TF PIR Rigid Insulation Board - Timber Framed Walls - 1200mm x 2400mm 25mm Unilin XT/TF PIR Rigid Insulation Board - Timber Framed Walls - 1200mm x 2400mm