Menu
Menu
Your Cart

90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5

90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
Guide Price
90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5
Guide Price: £143.48 (£172.18 inc VAT)
Price per m2: £19.93/m2 (£23.91 inc VAT)

90mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 5

Length: 1200mm
Width: 1200mm
Thickness: 90mm
Pack Quantity: 5
Board Coverage: 1.44m2
Pack Coverage: 7.2m2
Density: 30kg/m3
Weight/m2: 2.7kg
Weight: 19.44kg
Thermal Conductivity: 0.024W/mK
R-Value: 3.75m2K/W
Compressive Strength: 150kPa

90mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed or adhered boards.

APPLICATION
  • Rooftop decks subject to maintenance traffic,
  • Below most single-ply fully adhered and mechanically fixed roof membrane systems or loose laid ballasted roofing systems.
CHARACTERISTICS
  • High Thermal Performance,
  • Both sides coated with mineral coated glass facers,
  • Suitable for full bonding with approved adhesive systems,
  • Compatible with adhesively bonded single-ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed boards.
CERTIFICATION
150mm Unilin FR-BGM Flat Roof Insulation Board (pack of 3)
Guide Price
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200mm x 1200mm - 4.32m2
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
150mm Unilin FR-BGM is a a BBA certified high performance PIR insulation board that is faced with a fleece finished bitumen/glass facers and is suitable for use below partially bonded bitumen based built up roofing systems. Unilin FR-BGM is suitable to apply torch on felt directly on the insulation...
Guide Price: £140.80
£168.96 inc VAT
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1250x600mm - 10.5m2
Delivery Time: 2 - 3 working days
30mm Unilin XPS 300 is an extremely durable heavy duty thermal insulation board made of extruded polystyrene offering exceptional thermal performance and versatility. It is a lightweight board that is able to withstand extreme loads. It has a rebated edge.CHARACTERISTICSExtremely strong,Compressive ..