Menu
Menu
Your Cart

160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3

160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
Guide Price
160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3
Guide Price: £139.24 (£167.09 inc VAT)
Price per m2: £32.23/m2 (£38.68 inc VAT)

160mm Unilin FR/MG Flat Roof Board - pack of 3

Length: 1200mm
Width: 1200mm
Thickness: 160mm
Pack Quantity: 3
Board Coverage: 1.44m2
Pack Coverage: 4.32m2
Density: 30kg/m3
Weight/m2: 4.8kg
Weight: 20.74kg
Thermal Conductivity: 0.024W/mK
R-Value: 6.67m2K/W
Compressive Strength: 150kPa

160mm Unilin FR/MG is a high performance PIR core with mineral coated glass facers suitable for use below single ply waterproofing systems and partially bonded built-up felt. It is compatible with adhesively bonded single ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed or adhered boards.

APPLICATION
  • Rooftop decks subject to maintenance traffic,
  • Below most single-ply fully adhered and mechanically fixed roof membrane systems or loose laid ballasted roofing systems.
CHARACTERISTICS
  • High Thermal Performance,
  • Both sides coated with mineral coated glass facers,
  • Suitable for full bonding with approved adhesive systems,
  • Compatible with adhesively bonded single-ply roofing membranes laid on mechanically fixed boards.
CERTIFICATION
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 1200x2400mm - 11.52m2
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
70mm Unilin XtroLiner XO/PR board has a core of modified polyisocyanurate (PIR) bonded to low emissivity textured aluminium foil facings. Unilin XtroLiner XO/PR board offers excellent insulation performance with excellent thermal conductivity. Unilin XtroLiner XO/PR is CFC & HCFC free and is man..
Brand: Unilin (prev. Xtratherm) Model: 2400x1200mm - 5.76m2
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
150mm Unilin Thin-R FR/ALU Flat Roof PIR Insulation Board is a flat roof insulation with enhanced vapour resistant performance. Unilin Thin-R FR/ALU board is faced with low emissivity aluminium facings both sides. Rot proof and will remain effective for the life span of the building. Unilin Thin-R F..